Past Hall of Fame

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2014 Miranda Bleisch full bio Miranda Bleisch Softball 2002
2014 Karen Cravens full bio Karen Cravens Volleyball N/A
2014 Claude Gilbert full bio Claude Gilbert Football N/A
2014 Brad Platt full bio Brad Platt Football 1986
2014 Anthony Walker full bio Anthony Walker Baseball N/A
2014 Lena Walker full bio Lena Walker Basketball 1981

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2013 Allen Hazard full bio Allen Hazard Cross Country 1973
2013 Howard Knodt full bio Howard Knodt Golf 1979
2013 Viridiana Martino full bio Viridiana Martino Tennis 2007
2013 Pattrica Moore full bio Pattrica Moore Cheerleader N/A
2013 Sarah Apgar Sigala full bio Sarah Apgar Sigala Cross Country 2007

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2005 Wayne Allen full bio Wayne Allen Dean of Students N/A
2005 Shirlee Bonhag full bio Shirlee Bonhag Administrative Secretary N/A
2005 Carolyn Brady full bio Carolyn Brady Athletic Director & Coach N/A
2005 R C Delgado full bio R C Delgado Athletic Trainer N/A
2005 Chester DeVore full bio Chester DeVore Superintendent/President N/A
2005 John Fox full bio John Fox Football 1975
2005 Rex Honey full bio Rex Honey Football/Wrestling 1965
2005 Reggie Jordan full bio Reggie Jordan Basketball 1988
2005 Francine Koopman full bio Francine Koopman Track 1992
2005 Tom Parker full bio Tom Parker Athletic Director/Coach N/A
2005 Mercedes Lopez Richardson full bio Mercedes Lopez Richardson Volleyball 1983
2005 Edna Rodriguez full bio Edna Rodriguez Basketball 1994
2005 Andy Sanchez full bio Andy Sanchez Football/Baseball 1971
2005 Scott Young full bio Scott Young Track 1976
2006 Cheryl Campbell full bio Cheryl Campbell Basketball 1981
2006 Mark Carter full bio Mark Carter Basketball 1993
2006 Valley Coleman full bio Valley Coleman Football & Track 1971
2006 Sue-Ellen Dominiak full bio Sue-Ellen Dominiak Softball 1989
2006 Rich Gehring full bio Rich Gehring Cross Country & Track N/A
2006 Bob Mears full bio Bob Mears Football N/A
2006 George Milke full bio George Milke Football N/A
2006 Jorge Munoz full bio Jorge Munoz Football 1995
2006 Katalina Romero full bio Katalina Romero Tennis 2001
2006 Beverly Schmidt full bio Beverly Schmidt Equpiment Technician N/A
2006 June Scopinich full bio June Scopinich Basketball & Administrative Service N/A
2007 Jerry Bartow full bio Jerry Bartow Baseball N/A
2007 Dennis Biletnikoff full bio Dennis Biletnikoff Football 1966
2007 Jan Chapman full bio Jan Chapman Football N/A
2007 Peter Deddeh full bio Peter Deddeh Football 1976
2007 LaMonica Filer full bio LaMonica Filer Basketball 1994
2008 Loretta Taylor Buddhu full bio Loretta Taylor Buddhu Health & Dance N/A
2008 Jeanne Elyea full bio Jeanne Elyea School Nurse/Service N/A
2008 Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire full bio Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire Volleyball 1984
2008 Bobby Lugo full bio Bobby Lugo Football 1995
2008 Bill Virchis full bio Bill Virchis Wrestling N/A
2009 Charles Camarata full bio Charles Camarata Service N/A
2009 Sharon Epps full bio Sharon Epps Basketball 1981
2009 Frank Giardina full bio Frank Giardina Administrator N/A
2009 Michael Najera full bio Michael Najera Football 1985
2009 Anthony Young full bio Anthony Young Baseball 1986
2010 John DeVore full bio John DeVore Baseball & Golf 1968
2010 James Hammond full bio James Hammond Athletic Trainer 1965
2010 Kassandra Ramirez full bio Kassandra Ramirez Basketball and Volleyball 1990
2010 Ricardo Ramirez full bio Ricardo Ramirez Baseball 1992
2010 Francisco Sevilla full bio Francisco Sevilla Soccer 1986
2011 Carol Niekrasz full bio Carol Niekrasz Athletic Secretary N/A
2011 Alex Pelaez full bio Alex Pelaez Baseball 1996
2011 Stephen Pierce full bio Stephen Pierce Football 1984
2011 Susan Reasons full bio Susan Reasons Tennis N/A
2011 Gil Warren full bio Gil Warren Football N/A
2013 Allen Hazard full bio Allen Hazard Cross Country 1973
2013 Howard Knodt full bio Howard Knodt Golf 1979
2013 Viridiana Martino full bio Viridiana Martino Tennis 2007
2013 Pattrica Moore full bio Pattrica Moore Cheerleader N/A
2013 Sarah Apgar Sigala full bio Sarah Apgar Sigala Cross Country 2007
2014 Miranda Bleisch full bio Miranda Bleisch Softball 2002
2014 Claude Gilbert full bio Claude Gilbert Football N/A
2014 Brad Platt full bio Brad Platt Football 1986
2014 Anthony Walker full bio Anthony Walker Baseball N/A
2014 Lena Walker full bio Lena Walker Basketball 1981
2015 Ralph Barrett full bio Ralph Barrett Basketball 1965
2015 Valerie Goodwin-Colbert full bio Valerie Goodwin-Colbert Basketball N/A
2015 Nicole Meyer-Sandez full bio Nicole Meyer-Sandez Softball 1993
2015 Maribeth Meyers full bio Maribeth Meyers Basketball N/A
2015 Richard Robinson full bio Richard Robinson Wrestling N/A
2016 Melanie Culuko full bio Melanie Culuko Volleyball/Softball 1998
2016 Gary Ficacci full bio Gary Ficacci Football 1982
2016 Ogemdi Nwagbuo full bio Ogemdi Nwagbuo Football 2005
2016 Ken Ohlendorf full bio Ken Ohlendorf Basketball/Baseball 1968
2016 Pamela Stone full bio Pamela Stone Softball N/A
2017 2010 Cross Country Team ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio 2010 Cross Country Team Cross Country N/A
2017 Don Austin full bio Don Austin Football 1990
2017 Janet Eleazar full bio Janet Eleazar Basketball 1995
2017 William Kinney full bio William Kinney Football/ Administrative Service 1967
2017 Dolores Odom full bio Dolores Odom Basketball 1995
2017 Joe Stetser full bio Joe Stetser Football 1966

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2011 Carol Niekrasz full bio Carol Niekrasz Athletic Secretary N/A
2011 Alex Pelaez full bio Alex Pelaez Baseball 1996
2011 Stephen Pierce full bio Stephen Pierce Football 1984
2011 Susan Reasons full bio Susan Reasons Tennis N/A
2011 Gil Warren full bio Gil Warren Football N/A

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2010 John DeVore full bio John DeVore Baseball & Golf 1968
2010 James Hammond full bio James Hammond Athletic Trainer 1965
2010 Kassandra Ramirez full bio Kassandra Ramirez Basketball and Volleyball 1990
2010 Ricardo Ramirez full bio Ricardo Ramirez Baseball 1992
2010 Francisco Sevilla full bio Francisco Sevilla Soccer 1986

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2009 Charles Camarata full bio Charles Camarata Service N/A
2009 Sharon Epps full bio Sharon Epps Basketball 1981
2009 Frank Giardina full bio Frank Giardina Administrator N/A
2009 Michael Najera full bio Michael Najera Football 1985
2009 Anthony Young full bio Anthony Young Baseball 1986

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2008 Loretta Taylor Buddhu full bio Loretta Taylor Buddhu Health & Dance N/A
2008 Jeanne Elyea full bio Jeanne Elyea School Nurse/Service N/A
2008 Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire full bio Rigoberta Alvarado Hinkledire Volleyball 1984
2008 Bobby Lugo full bio Bobby Lugo Football 1995
2008 Bill Virchis full bio Bill Virchis Wrestling N/A

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2007 Jerry Bartow full bio Jerry Bartow Baseball N/A
2007 Dennis Biletnikoff full bio Dennis Biletnikoff Football 1966
2007 Jan Chapman full bio Jan Chapman Football N/A
2007 Peter Deddeh full bio Peter Deddeh Football 1976
2007 LaMonica Filer full bio LaMonica Filer Basketball 1994

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated
2006 Mark Carter full bio Mark Carter Basketball 1993
2006 Valley Coleman full bio Valley Coleman Football & Track 1971
2006 Sue-Ellen Dominiak full bio Sue-Ellen Dominiak Softball 1989
2006 Rich Gehring full bio Rich Gehring Cross Country & Track N/A
2006 Bob Mears full bio Bob Mears Football N/A
2006 George Milke full bio George Milke Football N/A
2006 Jorge Munoz full bio Jorge Munoz Football 1995
2006 Katalina Romero full bio Katalina Romero Tennis 2001
2006 Beverly Schmidt full bio Beverly Schmidt Equpiment Technician N/A
2006 June Scopinich full bio June Scopinich Basketball & Administrative Service N/A

Year Inducted Name Sport/Category Year Graduated